Die bisherigen Sieger beim Esslinger Schurwaldlauf

siegerliste_maenner.pdf (93,9 KiB)

10 km
1980 Stefan Weissenberger Hemmingen 35:57 min
1981 Dietmar Brix LG Zollernalb 33:59 min
1982 Dietmar Brix LG Zollernalb 32:59 min
1983 Dietmar Brix LG Zollernalb 33:04 min
1984 Jochen Straub VFL Sindelfingen 33:19 min
1985 Werner Klink Schwäbisch Gmünd 33:40 min
1986 Werner Klink Schwäbisch Gmünd 33:56 min
1987 Werner Frölich Sachsenheim 33:02 min
1988 Werner Klink Schwäbisch Gmünd 33:50 min
1989 Franz Mosbauer TSV Münchingen 31:56 min
1990* Karol Dudij Polen 33:08 min
1991 Ralf Kirsch EK Schwaikheim 31:29 min
1992 Michael Miner Heart & Sole Team 33:40 min
1993 Jörg Hustig Esslingen 31:27 min
1994 Jörg Hustig Esslingen 31:22 min
1995 Jörg Hustig Esslingen 31:21 min
1996 Frank Wörn TV Altdorf 32:48 min
1997 Jörg Hustig Esslingen 31:29 min
1998 Martin Beckmann LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen 32:30 min
1999 Dr. Michael Erdlenbruch LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen 33:53 min
2000 Jörg Hustig Esslingen 33:27 min
2001 Martin Beckmann LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen 33:00 min
2002 Carsten Brod Stuttgarter LC 33:39 min
2003 Carsten Brod Stuttgarter LC 33:13 min
2004 Steven J. Bauer TSV Berkheim 35:04 min
2005 Alexander Goßmann TF Feuerbach 34:23 min
2006 Simon Michalowsky LG Weinstadt 34:39 min
2007 Steffen Häntzschel Turnerschaft Esslingen 34:08 min
2008 Steffen Häntzschel Turnerschaft Esslingen 33:50 min
2009 Christoph Hakenes Marathon Steinfurt 34:14 min
2010 Christoph Hillebrand LG Filder 35:05 min
2011 Marc Steinsberger TV Zell 34:57 min
2012 Marc Steinsberger TV Zell 34:13 min
2013 Marc Steinsberger TV Zell 33:24 min
2014 Marc Steinsberger TV Zell 32:29 min
2015 Marc Steinsberger TV Zell 31:47 min
2016 Martin Frank TV Zell 34:04 min
2017 Oliver Späth TV Zell 32:46 min
2018 Hazem Alhasan Alahmad LIMA-Theater Esslingen 33:15 min
* ab 1990 geänderte Streckenführung
       
Halbmarathon
1980 Hans Schweizer Ostfildern 1:13:52 h
1981 Edwin Stöckle TV Isny 1:14:17 h
1982 Edwin Stöckle TV Isny 1:17:32 h
1983 Andreas Höschele Kickers Stuttgart 1:14:19 h
1984 Werner Klink LG Staufen 1:11:15 h
1985 Michael Bohsmann TSV Neuhausen 1:15:14 h
1986 Georg Rau Fellbach 1:15:40 h
1987 Roland Wagner LG Kernen 1:15:34 h
1988 Werner Frölich Sachsenheim 1:14:21 h
1989 Werner Fröschke WGL Schwäbisch Hall 1:14:11 h
1990* Michael Bohsmann LG Filder 1:18:33 h
* ab 1990 geänderte Streckenführung